left

Hokkaido Ski Resort Busliner's Timetable

Busliner will be allocated based on your flight arrival and departure time. In the event that you have chosen a late arrival flight into Chitose airport or an early morning departure flight, you may not be able to make use of this bus transfer service. You will have to make your own way to the resort/airport.


Reservation for Hokkaido Resort Liner

New-Chitose airport to Niseko

Ex-Chitose
Busliner departing from New-Chitose airport(Sapporo) to Niseko resorts
#101 #103 #105 #107 #109 #111 #113 #115 #117 #119
Flight arrival (domestic) ~8:45 ~9:45 ~10:45 ~11:45 ~13:15 ~14:15 ~15:45 ~17:15 ~18:45 ~20:45
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 09:30h 10:30h 11:30h 12:30h 14:00h 15:00h 16:30h 18:00h 19:30h 21:30h
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal)
-
-
-
12:40h 14:10h 15:10h 16:40h 18:10h
-
-
Bifue Pass
Rest stop enroute
will skip this stop
via Rusutsu
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Rest stop enroute
Arr. Hirafu Welcome Center 12:10h 13:10h 14:10h 15:20h 16:50h 17:50h 19:20h 20:40h 22:00h 00:00h
Arr. Green Leaf Niseko Village 12:30h 13:30h 14:30h 15:40h 17:10h 18:10h 19:40h 21:00h 22:20h 00:20h
Arr. Hilton Niseko Village 12:35h 13:35h 14:35h 15:45h 17:15h 18:15h 19:45h 21:05h 22:25h 00:25h
Arr. Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 12:50h 13:50h 14:50h 16:00h 17:30h 18:30h 20:00h 21:20h 22:40h 00:40h
Arr. Hotel Kanro-no-mori 13:00h 14:00h 15:00h 16:10h 17:40h 18:40h 20:10h 21:30h 22:50h 00:50h
Arr. Niseko Grand Hotel 13:05h 14:05h 15:05h 16:15h 17:45h 18:45h 20:15h 21:35h 22:55h 00:55h
Arr. in front of Tsuruga Besso Moku no sho 13:10h 14:10h 15:10h 16:20h 17:50h 18:50h 20:20h 21:40h 23:00h 01:00h
For ticket booking

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)

Ex-Niseko
Busliner departing from Niseko resorts to New-Chitose airport.
#102 #104 #106 #108 #110 #112 #114 #116
Departing flight (Domestic) 11:30 ~12:35 12:40 ~14:05 14:20 ~15:45 15:50 ~17:15 17:20 ~18:15 18:20 ~19:15 19:20 ~20:15 20:20 ~
Dep. in front of Tsuruga Besso Moku no sho 06:50h 08:00h 09:40h 11:10h 12:40h 13:40h 14:40h 15:40h
Dep. Niseko Grand Hotel 06:55h 08:05h 09:45h 11:15h 12:45h 13:45h 14:45h 15:45h
Dep. Hotel Kanro-no-mori 07:00h 08:10h 09:50h 11:20h 12:50h 13:50h 14:50h 15:50h
Dep. Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 07:10h 08:20h 10:00h 11:30h 13:00h 14:00h 15:00h 16:00h
Dep. The Green Leaf Niseko Village 07:25h 08:35h 10:15h 11:45h 13:15h 14:15h 15:15h 16:15h
Dep. Hilton Niseko Village 07:30h 08:40h 10:20h 11:50h 13:20h 14:20h 15:20h 16:20h
Dep. Hirafu Welcome Center 07:50h 09:00h 10:40h 12:10h 13:40h 14:40h 15:40h 16:40h
via Rusutsu
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Bifue Pass
Rest stop enroute
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 10:40h 11:50h 13:30h 15:00h 16:30h 17:30h 18:30h 19:30h
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal) 10:45h 11:55h 13:35h 15:05h 16:35h 17:35h 18:35h 19:35h
For ticket booking

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)




New-Chitose airport to Kiroro

Ex-Chitose
Chitose airport ~ Kiroro Resort Busliner
#201 #203 #205 #207 #209 #211
Flight arrival (domestic) ~8:45 8:50 ~10:05 10:10 ~11:20 11:25 ~13:15 13:10 ~15:10 15:15 ~16:55
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 09:30h 10:50h 12:05h 14:00h 15:55h 17:40h
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal)
-
-
-
14:10h 16:05h 17:50h
Kanayama Parking Area
Rest stop enroute
Arr. Kiroro Tribute Portfolio Hotel Hokkaido (formerly: Hotel Piano) 11:30h 12:50h 14:05h 16:10h 18:05h 20:05h
Arr. Kiroro Mountain Center 11:35h 12:55h 14:10h 16:15h 18:10h 20:10h
Arr. Sheraton Hokkaido Kiroro Resort (formerly: Kiroro Mountain Hotel) 11:40h 13:00h 14:15h 16:20h 18:15h 20:15h
For ticket booking

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)

Ex-Kiroro
Kiroro Resort ~ Chitose airport Busliner
#202 #204 #206 #208 #210 #212
Departing flight (domestic) 11:40 ~13:45 13:50 ~15:45 15:50 ~17:15 17:20 ~18:45 18:50 ~20:15 20:20 ~
Dep. Kiroro Mountain Center 08:30h 10:40h 12:40h 14:10h 15:40h 17:10h
Dep. Kiroro Tribute Portfolio Hotel Hokkaido (formerly: Hotel Piano) 08:40h 10:50h 12:50h 14:20h 15:50h 17:20h
Kanayama Parking Area
Rest stop enroute
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 10:50h 13.00h 15:00h 16:30h 18:00h 19:30h
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal) 10:55h 13.05h 15:05h 16:35h 18:05h 19:35h
For ticket booking

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)



New-Chitose airport to Rusutsu

Ex-Chitose
Busliners departing from New-Chitose airport(Sapporo) to Rusutsu
#101 #103 #105 #107 #109 #111 #113 #115 #117 #119
Flight arrival (domestic) ~8:45 ~9:45 ~10:45 ~11:45 ~13:15 ~14:15 ~15:45 ~17:15 ~18:45 ~20:45
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 09:30h 10:30h 11:30h 12:30h 14:00h 15:00h 16:30h 18:00h 19:30h 21:30h
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal)
-
-
-
12:40h 14:10h 15:10h 16:40h 18:10h
-
-
Bifue Pass
Rest stop enroute
Direct and non-stop
Arr. Rusutsu Resort Hotel (North & South) 11:25h 12:25h 13:25h 14:35h 16:05h 17:05h 18:35h 19:55h 21:15h 23:15h
Arr. Westin Rusutsu Resort 11:30h 12:30h 13:30h 14:40h 16:10h 17:10h 18:40h 20:00h 21:20h 23:20h
For ticket booking

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Ticket price at ¥3500(adult) / ¥2500(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)

Ex-Rusutsu
Busliners departing from Rusutsu resort to New-Chitose airport.
#102 #104 #106 #108 #110 #112 #114 #116
Departing flight (Domestic) 11:30 ~12:35 12:40 ~14:05 14:20 ~15:45 15:50 ~17:15 17:20 ~18:15 18:20 ~19:15 19:20 ~20:15 20:20 ~
Dep. Rusutsu Resort Hotel (North & South) 08:35h 09:45h 11:25h 12:55h 14:25h 15:25h 16:25h 17:25h
Dep. Westin Rusutsu Resort 08:40h 09:50h 11:30h 13:00h 14:30h 15:30h 16:30h 17:30h
Bifue Pass
Rest stop enroute
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 10:40h 11:50h 13:30h 15:00h 16:30h 17:30h 18:30h 19:30h
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal) 10:45h 11:55h 13:35h 15:05h 16:35h 17:35h 18:35h 19:35h
For ticket booking

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Ticket price at ¥3500(adult) / ¥2500(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)



New-Chitose airport to Furano

Ex-Chitose
Chitose airport ~ Furano Resort Busliner
#801 #803 #805 #807 #809 #811
Flight arrival (domestic) ~8:45 8:50 ~10:05 10:10 ~11:20 11:25 ~13:15 13:10 ~15:10 15:15 ~16:55
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 09:30h 10:50h 12:05h 14:00h 15:55h 17:55h
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal)
-
-
-
14:10h 16:05h 18:05h
Country Road Station Shimukappu
Rest stop enroute
Arr. New Furano Prince Hotel 11:45h 13:05h 14:20h 16:25h 18:20h 20:20h
Arr. Resort Inn North Country 11:55h 13:15h 14:30h 16:35h 18:30h 20:30h
Arr. Furano Prince Hotel 12:00h 13:20h 14:35h 16:40h 18:35h 20:35h
Arr. Hotel Naturwald Furano 12:05h 13:25h 14:40h 16:45h 18:40h 20:40h
Arr. Hotel Bell Hills 12:10h 13:30h 14:45h 16:50h 18:45h 20:45h
Arr. Hotel Edel Warme 12:15h 13:35h 14:50h 16:55h 18:50h 20:50h
Arr. Natulux Hotel (in front of Furano Station) 12:30h 13:50h 15:05h 17:10h 19:05h 21:05h
For ticket booking

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)

Ex-Furano
Furano Resorts ~ Chitose airport Busliner
#802 #804 #806 #808 #810
Departing flight (domestic) 12:00 ~13:25 13:30 ~15:25 15:30 ~17:25 17:30 ~19:25 19:30 ~
Dep. Natulux Hotel (in front of Furano Station) 07:25h 08:55h 10:55h 12:55h 14:55h
Dep. Hotel Edel Warme 07:40h 09:10h 11:10h 13:10h 15:10h
Dep. Hotel Bell Hills 07:45h 09:15h 11:15h 13:15h 15:15h
Dep. Hotel Naturwald Furano 07:50h 09:20h 11:20h 13:20h 15:20h
Dep. Furano Prince Hotel 07:55h 09:25h 11:25h 13:25h 15:25h
Dep. Resort Inn North Country 08:00h 09:30h 11:30h 13:30h 15:30h
Dep. New Furano Prince Hotel 08:10h 09:40h 11:40h 13:40h 15:40h
Country Road Station Shimukappu
Rest stop enroute
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 10:30h 12:00h 14:00h 16:00h 18:00h
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal) 10:35h 12:05h 14:05h 16:05h 18:05h
For ticket booking

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)



Asahikawa airport to Furano

Ex-Asahikawa
Asahikawa airport ~ Furano Resort Busliner
#901 #903 #905 #907
Flight arrival (domestic) ~8:35 8:45 ~9:25 9:20 ~12:50 12:55 ~15:20
Dep. Asahikawa airport 09:20h 10:10h 13:35h 16:05h
Direct / non-stop
Arr. Hotel Edel Warme 10:30h 11:20h 14:45h 17:15h
Arr. Hotel Bell Hills 10:35h 11:25h 14:50h 17:20h
Arr. Hotel Naturwald Furano 10:40h 11:30h 14:55h 17:25h
Arr. Furano Prince Hotel 10:45h 11:35h 15:00h 17:30h
Arr. Resort Inn North Country 10:50h 11:40h 15:05h 17:35h
Arr. New Furano Prince Hotel 11:00h 11:50h 15:15h 17:45h
For ticket booking

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Ticket price at ¥2500(adult) / ¥1800(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)

Ex-Furano
Furano Resorts ~ Asahikawa airport Busliner
#902 #904 #906
Departing flight (domestic) 12:50 ~15:25 15:30 ~19:30 19:35 ~
Dep. New Furano Prince Hotel 10:20h 13:20h 17:00h
Dep. Resort Inn North Country 10:30h 13:30h 17:10h
Dep. Furano Prince Hotel 10:35h 13:35h 17:15h
Dep. Hotel Naturwald Furano 10:40h 13:40h 17:20h
Dep. Hotel Bell Hills 10:45h 13:45h 17:25h
Dep. Hotel Edel Warme 10:50h 13:50h 17:30h
Furanoble Matsuo
Rest stop enroute
Arr. Asahikawa airport 12:00h 15:00h 18:45h
For ticket booking

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Ticket price at ¥2500(adult) / ¥1800(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)



New-Chitose airport to Tomamu

Ex-Chitose
Chitose airport ~ Tomamu Busliner
#701 #703 #705 #707 #709 #711
Flight arrival (domestic) ~8:45 8:50 ~10:05 10:10 ~11:20 12:10 ~13:15 13:10 ~15:10 15:15 ~17:05
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 09:30h 10:50h 12:05h 14:00h 15:55h 17:50h
Dep. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal)
-
-
-
14:10h 16:05h 18:05h
Yuni Parking Area
Rest stop enroute
Arr. Tomamu The Tower 11:30h 12:50h 14:05h 16:10h 18:05h 20:05h
Arr. Hoshino Resort Risonare Tomamu 11:35h 12:55h 14:10h 16:15h 18:10h 20:10h
For ticket booking

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)

Ex-Tomamu
Tomamu ~ Chitose airport Busliner
#702 #704 #706 #708 #710 #712
Departing flight (domestic) 11:15 ~12:35 12:40 ~14:40 14:45 ~15:55 16:00 ~17:15 17:20 ~20:25 20:30 ~
Dep. Hoshino Resort Risonare Tomamu 07:55h 09:20h 11:25h 12:40h 14:00h 17:00h
Dep. Tomamu The Tower 08:05h 09:30h 11:35h 12:50h 14:10h 17:10h
Dep. Tomamu Resort Center
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
17:20h
Yuni Parking Area
Rest stop enroute
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Domestic) 10:15h 11:40h 13:45h 15:00h 16:20h 19:30h
Arr. New-Chitose airport (Int'l Terminal) 10:20h 11:45h 13:50h 15:05h 16:25h 19:35h
For ticket booking

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Reserve

Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)



Obihiro airport to Tomamu

Ex-Obihiro
Obihiro airport ~ Tomamu Busliner
#1301
#1303
Flight arrival (domestic)
~9:25
8:50 ~ 13:05
Dep. Obihiro airport
10:10h
13:50h
via Sahoro
-
-
Arr. Tomamu The Tower
12:15h
15:55h
Arr. Hoshino Resort Risonare Tomamu
12:20h
16:00h
For ticket booking

Reserve

Reserve

Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)

Ex-Tomamu
Tomamu ~ Obihiro airport Busliner
#1302
#1304
Departing flight (domestic)
15:55 ~ 19:45
19:50 ~
Dep. Hoshino Resort Risonare Tomamu
12:50h
16:45h
Dep. Tomamu The Tower
13:00h
16:55h
via Sahoro
-
-
Arr. Obihiro airport
15:05h
19:00h
For ticket booking

Reserve

Reserve

Ticket price at ¥4000(adult) / ¥3000(child 3~11yrs old)
(Infant 0-2yrs old at no charge. No seat will be provided.)

Pick a destination
Hokkaido | Sapporo | Kiroro | Niseko | Rusutsu | Okinawa | Ishigaki | Miyako



participating airlines
Japan guide
page close